Nisuka Industries

Nisuka Industries

@nisukaindustries

Nisuka Industries Pvt. Ltd. is a renowned manufacturer and supplier of Shaft Mounted Gearboxes, operating under the trusted brand name Nisuka. Based in Ahmedabad, India, we have established a strong presence across key industrial hubs, including Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Odisha, West Bengal, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, and Telangana. With a commitment to quality, precision, and innovation, our products are widely used in quarry and stone crushing plants, cement industries, asphalt plants, mining operations, sand and coal processing units, and various conveyor-driven applications. Beyond our domestic reach, Nisuka has successfully expanded into global markets, delivering reliable and high-performance engineering solutions to industries worldwide.

Joined Mar 2025 Ahmedabad, India Last seen Sep 7, 2026
0 Followers
28 Writeups
0 Following
Popular WriteUps
View all →
Recent Activity
Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Industrial Equipment & Machinery Sep 7, 2026
Best Gear Oil Pump Exporter in Ahmedabad, India | Nisuka Industries Private Limited
Industrial Equipment & Machinery Best Gear Oil Pump Exporter in Ahmedabad, India | Nisuka Industries Private Limited

Modern industries depend on machines that can run for long hours without unnecessary interruptions. Whether it is a conveyor system, gearbox, crusher, or mat...


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Industrial Equipment & Machinery Sep 4, 2026
Best Conveyor Drum Pulley Exporter in Ahmedabad, India
Industrial Equipment & Machinery Best Conveyor Drum Pulley Exporter in Ahmedabad, India

Conveyor systems are widely used for transporting bulk materials in mining, cement, stone crushing, aggregate, recycling, coal handling, manufacturing, and m...


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Industrial Equipment & Machinery Aug 21, 2026
Best Plummer Block Exporter in Ahmedabad, India | Nisuka Industries Private Limited
Industrial Equipment & Machinery Best Plummer Block Exporter in Ahmedabad, India | Nisuka Industries Private Limited

In modern industries, machinery often operates continuously under demanding conditions. Every component, from bearings and housings to gearboxes and conveyor...


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Industrial Equipment & Machinery Aug 20, 2026
Best Conveyor Rubber Belt Suppliers in Ahmedabad, India | Nisuka Industries Private Limited
Industrial Equipment & Machinery Best Conveyor Rubber Belt Suppliers in Ahmedabad, India | Nisuka Industries Private Limited

Conveyor systems have become an essential part of industries where materials need to be moved continuously, safely, and efficiently. Mining, cement, stone cr...


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Technology Jul 8, 2026
Conveyor Rubber Belt Supplier & Exporter in Ahmedabad, India - Nisukaindustries
Technology Conveyor Rubber Belt Supplier & Exporter in Ahmedabad, India - Nisukaindustries

Industrial conveyor systems play a vital role in manufacturing, mining, cement, food processing, packaging, and logistics industries. A high-quality conveyor...


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Industrial Equipment & Machinery Jul 7, 2026
Top 10 UCP Pillow Block Manufacturers in Madhya Pradesh | Nisuka Industries
Industrial Equipment & Machinery Top 10 UCP Pillow Block Manufacturers in Madhya Pradesh | Nisuka Industries

Selecting a reliable UCP Pillow Block manufacturer is important for ensuring smooth machine operation, longer bearing life, and reduced maintenance costs. UC...


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Industrial Equipment & Machinery Jun 19, 2026
Leading SMSR Gearbox manufacturer in Chhattisgarh
Industrial Equipment & Machinery Leading SMSR Gearbox manufacturer in Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh is one of India's major industrial states, with strong sectors such as mining, steel, cement, power generation, and material handling. These ind...


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Industrial Equipment & Machinery Jun 18, 2026
Best SMSR Gearbox Manufacturer in Odisha
Industrial Equipment & Machinery Best SMSR Gearbox Manufacturer in Odisha

Odisha is one of India's fastest-growing industrial states, with major sectors such as mining, steel, cement, power generation, and material handling contrib...


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup Feb 24, 2026
Leading UCP Pillow Block Manufacturer In Ahmedabad, India
Leading UCP Pillow Block Manufacturer In Ahmedabad, India

In industrial machinery, smooth rotation and proper shaft alignment are very important. If shafts are not properly supported, machines can face vibrat


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Automotive Feb 16, 2026
What is shaft Mounted Gearbox? Complete Guide
Automotive What is shaft Mounted Gearbox? Complete Guide

In heavy industries such as cement, mining, steel, power plants, and bulk material handling, conveyor systems are used to move materials continuously.


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Automotive Jan 21, 2026
Which Is the Best Conveyor Drum Pulley manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?
Automotive Which Is the Best Conveyor Drum Pulley manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?

Ahmedabad has built a strong reputation as one of India’s most dependable industrial manufacturing hubs. The city is widely known for producing high


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Cybersecurity Jan 20, 2026
Which Is the Best Conveyor Belt Tensioner Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?
Cybersecurity Which Is the Best Conveyor Belt Tensioner Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?

Ahmedabad has earned a strong reputation as a leading industrial manufacturing hub in India. The city supplies high-quality material handling and powe


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Cybersecurity Jan 17, 2026
Which Is the Best UCP Pillow Block Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?
Cybersecurity Which Is the Best UCP Pillow Block Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?

Ahmedabad has emerged as one of India’s most dependable industrial manufacturing hubs, known for producing high-quality mechanical and power transmi


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Home Improvement Jan 16, 2026
Which Is the Best Plummer Block Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?
Home Improvement Which Is the Best Plummer Block Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?

Ahmedabad is widely recognized as a major industrial manufacturing hub in India, supplying high-quality mechanical components to industries across the


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup Jan 13, 2026
Which is the best conveyor Gearbox manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India
Which is the best conveyor Gearbox manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India

Ahmedabad has become a trusted center for industrial manufacturing in India, especially for power transmission and material-handling solutions. From c


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Automotive Dec 31, 2025
Which Is the Best Industry for Gear Oil Pump Manufacturers in Ahmedabad, India?
Automotive Which Is the Best Industry for Gear Oil Pump Manufacturers in Ahmedabad, India?

Ahmedabad has grown into a leading industrial center in India, known for manufacturing reliable mechanical and power-transmission equipment. Among the


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup Dec 29, 2025
Which Is the Best Industry for Conveyor Idler Rollers Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?
Which Is the Best Industry for Conveyor Idler Rollers Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?

Ahmedabad is one of India’s most important manufacturing hubs for conveyor and material handling equipment. The city’s strong engineering base and


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup Dec 26, 2025
Which Is the No.1 Industry for Conveyor Belt Tensioner Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?
Which Is the No.1 Industry for Conveyor Belt Tensioner Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?

Ahmedabad is widely recognized as a major manufacturing center for conveyor systems and material handling equipment. Among all conveyor components, be


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup Dec 25, 2025
Which Is the No.1 Industry for Permanent Magnetic Drum Pulley Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?
Which Is the No.1 Industry for Permanent Magnetic Drum Pulley Manufacturer in Ahmedabad, India?

Ahmedabad is one of India’s most prominent industrial manufacturing centers, well known for producing high-quality material handling and magnetic se


Nisuka Industries posted a new writeup in Business Aug 21, 2025
What is a UCP Pillow Block? Everything You Need to Know in 2025 – Nisuka Industries
Business What is a UCP Pillow Block? Everything You Need to Know in 2025 – Nisuka Industries

Discover UCP Pillow Blocks in 2025 with Nisuka Industries – a trusted exporter in Ahmedabad offering gearboxes, pulleys, pumps & more.